Shutter Fiber Adapter Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter

Model NO.
SC-02
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE
Fiber
Connector Type
SC-APC
Mode Type
Singlemode or Multimode
Cores
Simplex or Duplex
Polishing
APC/PC/Upc
Colors
Green/Blue/Gray/Purple
Flange
with or Not
Material
RoHS
Price
Meet Your Target
Trademark
TTI Fiber
Transport Package
OEM
Specification
ROHS CE
Origin
Shenzhe, China
HS Code
853670000
Our well-equipped facilities and great excellent command throughout all stages of generation enables us to guarantee total customer fulfillment for Shutter Fiber Adapter Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Barcelona, Liverpool, South Africa, Our factory is equipped with complete facility in 10000 square meters, which makes us be able to satisfy the producing and sales for most auto part solutions. Our advantage is full category, high quality and competitive price! Based on that, our products win a high admiration both at home and abroad.
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
SC Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter

What is Fiber optic adapter? Fiber adapter using.

Fiber optic adapters (adapter also named fiber coupler) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatabilityThese adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Features :

Insertion loss: Less than 0.2dB

Return loss: 45dB/PC, 55dB/UPC, 65dB/APC

Retentivity:200-600g

Repeatability (1,000 times): Less than 0.2dB

High precision alignment

Compact design

Various housing materials and sleeve materials

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Availability :

Housing: Square or D-type

Sleeve: Zirconia

Applications :

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local area networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Patch panel, optical fiber distribution frame

Item  SM(UPC) SM(APC)   MM(PC)
Insertion loss(dB)  ≤0.3  ≤0.3  ≤0.3
Repetitiveness(dB)  ≤0.1  ≤0.1  ≤0.1
Interchangeability(dB) ≤ 0.2
Plug time(times)  500-1000
Operating Temperature(°C)  -25~85
Humidity  95%
Sleeve Material  Zirconia  Zirconia  Phosphor
 
 Bronze

1.Why choose TTI  Fiber / TRT Fiber ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: No MOQ for standard products, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance: Stable high quality. Has ROHS, ISO9001, ISO14001,CE certification
(3)Win-Win Price: OEM price for long term cooperation
2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3.Can you print our LOGO?
Wed like to make OEM produce for all the customers who like.
4.Whats the method of shipment?
We supply all type shipment methods, such as DHL, FedEx, UPS, EMS, ship by sea or ship by air
5.Whats the Payment?
Payment is negotiated , such as TT, L/C, Pay pal, Western Union, Money Gram. payment credit.